#1  
Old 03-21-2017, 12:00 AM
computertech82's Avatar
computertech82 computertech82 is offline
Speaker
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: USA
Posts: 63
Default Dual Classes

I've noticed a few builds with dual classes, but I'm not allowed to have 2, I'm only allowed ONE class. How do I force it to use 2 classes?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-21-2017, 12:04 AM
arnge's Avatar
arnge arnge is offline
Praetorian
 
Join Date: May 2015
Location: Stuck in the Ashen Waste. NH
Posts: 1,025
Default

Get to level 10 then you have the option to pick a second class
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zantai View Post
It's so hard to read the text through all this silk...
Quote:
Originally Posted by medierra View Post
please, excuse me... I need to go wipe away my tears with a handful of million dollar bills
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


Grim Dawn ©2017 Crate Entertainment, LLC.
vBulletin® 3.8.4 ©2000-2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.