#3201  
Old 09-06-2017, 10:55 PM
mamba's Avatar
mamba mamba is offline
Praetorian
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 9,654
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by the8anarchist View Post
I mean my stash has a fair bit of expac content in it, and none of it shows when I load stash, which sucks cause I was using it to archive everything new I found and now I cant. For whatever reason now it only displays items from the base game.
will have to check that, it should load the xpac content
Reply With Quote
  #3202  
Old 09-06-2017, 11:33 PM
mamba's Avatar
mamba mamba is offline
Praetorian
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 9,654
Default

Version 1.1.5b released

stupid mistake that caused the xpac data to not be loaded fixed
Reply With Quote
  #3203  
Old 09-06-2017, 11:49 PM
the8anarchist's Avatar
the8anarchist the8anarchist is offline
Praetorian
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 729
Default

thanks for the speedy fix Mamba
__________________
Legions of the night let me hear your battle cry!
Reply With Quote
  #3204  
Old 09-07-2017, 05:24 AM
Glarnak Glarnak is offline
Initiate
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 1
Default GD Stash 115b

It looks like this is the latest version. Does this still work? I downloaded both the java virtual machine version and the standalone. Java virtual machine version I am getting "A java exception has occurred."
The other version gives me a different error.

I'm running the current version from steam with crucible dlc.
Reply With Quote
  #3205  
Old 09-07-2017, 10:18 AM
mamba's Avatar
mamba mamba is offline
Praetorian
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 9,654
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Glarnak View Post
It looks like this is the latest version. Does this still work? I downloaded both the java virtual machine version and the standalone. Java virtual machine version I am getting "A java exception has occurred."
The other version gives me a different error.
Yes it is the latest version, but really any version ever released should still start, even if sufficiently old ones can not read the most recent file formats.

As you get a Java exception, that seems to be more an issue with the Java install. Maybe reinstalling helps there. I doubt that since you also get an error for the executable though.

They definitely both work for both the Steam and GOG version so this is a local issue. Maybe some authorization issue ?
Reply With Quote
  #3206  
Old 09-07-2017, 11:54 AM
matthewfarmery matthewfarmery is offline
Praetorian
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 5,956
Default

You should probably uninstall java, then install it again. If you are using a 64 bit OS, then install the 64bit version, then run the gdstash.bat file to run GD stash in a 64bit environment. (not sure if that is still needed or not now, but its what I have been doing)
__________________
Legendary key holder since 20/12/2010

Co-op Digital Deluxe Bundle supporter I hope GD is a success
Reply With Quote
  #3207  
Old 09-13-2017, 08:29 PM
Serimert Serimert is online now
Emissary
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 873
Default

I have a good suggestion..

In trades page, it is hard for me to write every legendary i have(harder if i want to list them categorized..).. so in listview below search can you add a button to copy all legendary names to clipboard(with color html tags maybe?) or at least provide a button that creates a text that we can write to trade.
Reply With Quote
  #3208  
Old 09-14-2017, 02:48 PM
mamba's Avatar
mamba mamba is offline
Praetorian
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 9,654
Default

Version 1.1.6 released

Support for skill modifiers
Minor general improvements
Reply With Quote
  #3209  
Old 09-15-2017, 06:34 AM
FOE FOE is offline
Herald
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Austria, Vösendorf
Posts: 1,067
Default

^^ Thx!
__________________
Servus, Erwin
--
I'am from Austria!

Overview of the German translation // Übersicht zur Deutsch-Übersetzung
» http://www.grimdawn.com/forums/showpost.php?p=128756&postcount=4 «
Titan Quest Source - German Forum Grim Dawn
» http://titanquest.4fansites.de/forum/index.php?c=8 «
Reply With Quote
  #3210  
Old 09-15-2017, 09:23 AM
OldDummy OldDummy is offline
Initiate
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 4
Default

Hello together, first of all an apology my mother tongue is not english, Google Translate must help.

Property GD Stash 1.16 Installed and always get the error a java exception has occurred after I was prompted to read a database.

Use Windows 7 Proffesionell, GD Stash 1 14 has run with Java 64 Bit.
Several attempts GD stash and Java alternately or together to delete and reinstall have unfortunately remained unsuccessful.

What can I do to get both to run together (which data I also have to delete to make a new installation GD Stash 1 16 to run successfully)

thank you in advance

OldDummy
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


Grim Dawn ©2017 Crate Entertainment, LLC.
vBulletin® 3.8.4 ©2000-2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.